?

Log in

And everything that I said was true, [entries|friends|calendar]
xdistorteddream

[ website | new myspace. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

=( [02 Aug 2006|12:13am]
Highschool is in two weeks.
Am I total bitch now?
No.
Meaning I won't get popular.
Can I fit into a size zero?
No.
Meaning I'll get picked on everyday for being a fatty.
Highschool is gonna be hell.
Just like middle school.
And I haven't finished Great Expectations yet. Daaang.
post comment

yayya [21 Jul 2006|10:50pm]
[ mood | calm ]

So.
Today, I was at my mother's all day. Bored.
Because Whitley doesn't know how to WAKE UP at a normal hour.
Well, my dad came by around seven.

And he had a dog with him :D For my birthday.. It's a golden retriever,. Which isn't a very unusial dog =( But, he's still adorable. I WANNA GONNA GET A PIG. BUT NO. D: A cute little pot belly pig.
Haha. How redneckish.
So, anyway, this dog is named Gandalf because my father is a nerd. he was beaten as a child =( Stupid whores. He's the sweetest, prettiest thing ever.
And he humps. Everything and everyone.
But, he's still neat.

And I turn fourteen innn four days.
Yaaay.

It's storming realllllyyy bad here. Blaaah.

post comment

haha [19 Jul 2006|03:10pm]
i was reading old journal entries on this thing.
And it made me miss the old days.
When I had a steady group of friends.
Now, I just have one online friend. Chelsea
hahaha.
I got my first letter from her today :DDD
I was happy.

Great Expectation is really odd. Pip goes to "play" at this rich, old ladies house. And the lady is like, "I have sick fancies. PLAY, PLAY, PLAY."
Sadly, the only thing I have to talk about is that book.
I need a lifeeee.
1 comment|post comment

blah [17 Jul 2006|04:02pm]
[ mood | content ]

What do they old people teach us but how to die
and what do those hissy fits teach you except how to cry

Rat poison for dinner
Pull the cord from the phone
I am dining alone, tonight
Rat poison for dinner
Pull the cord from the phone
i am dining alone tonight

My face is sunburnt. And I'm covered in mosquito bites. Ugggh. But I bad fun at the lake house anyway [: Melissa and I got a cuet little bunny from the Amish. :D It's the cutest.
Summer is almost over. A little less than two weeks. And I still have not finished Great Expections or have even started on Animal Farm.
Dang it.

post comment

=/ [12 Dec 2005|10:14pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

Ugggh.
I hate exams.
I hate school.
Amber's leaving. Meaning I'll no longer have friends.

1 comment|post comment

[11 Dec 2005|12:00am]
[ mood | chipper ]

Christmas is coooommingg.
I get my iPod.
Sweeeet.

post comment

[01 Aug 2005|12:16am]
NEW ACCOUNT ADD IT
http://www.livejournal.com/users/rawr_dinosaurxx/
post comment

:) [31 Jul 2005|04:20pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Soooo Thursday. I slept. *nods* Pretty much the whoooole day. FUN.
Friday. Woke up. Showered. Went to the mall. Got The Academy Is... CD♥ AMAZING. I love it. A lot. I also got these pretty bracelets. So anyway. We leave the mall. We go home. Melissa and Kayla are there. I take pictures and watch some tv and everything. Then Melissa, My mom, and I go with Debbie to her work. It was fun. Alllll these weird Mexicans looked at us funny though. o_o The store was FULL of them. And I started a cool sticker club at Debbie's work. Hah. It was sweet. And then my mom played this game with me and Melissa. We just kept tossing the paper clip back and forth. It was great. After we delivered the chips and everything we went home. And ate pizza. Then we watch TV. And Kayla spent the night in our room. They kept waking me up. So I took pictures while they were trying to sleep. And annoyed them. =)
Saturday was normal. I woke up. And uh. Ate breakfast. Then watched The Rain Man♥ Great movie.Then I ate lunch. And went to my dad's. Then I got on the computer. Where I still am. c: No. I have no life.

School soon.
Shoot me. Please.
I hate school.
So much.

post comment

Laaaa de da [28 Jul 2005|06:53am]
[ mood | TIRED/BORED/HUNGRY/BLAAAAAAAH ]

If there's anyone asking, did you get a rush?
There's no point in asking, it wasn't enough
There's nobody else here, so please stand up

Okay.
So I slept the whole day...yesterday. *nods* For like, a million hours. It was storming. Like, hail storming crap. So yeah...I woke up for a bit. To check the weather. Then I want back to bed. Yuuuuuuuup. Mother will be here soon. ^^ Meaning MADDDDDIE. Gosh, she's so adorable. And she likes to take naps with me. :D Cute. She snores...so loudly though. And snorts. God. It's cute.

8 comments|post comment

D: [27 Jul 2005|02:20am]
[ mood | crushed ]

I no longer have hair.
NONE.
DDDDDDD:
Leah cut it. Sooo short. It sucks. Soooo much.
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory was AMAZING. Everyone should watch it. It's great.

post comment

Biiiiirthday [24 Jul 2005|04:31pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Alright, so I got my digital camera at seven in the morning on Thursday. ^^ It's awwwwesome. I couldn't take picture though. Because it takes forever to charge. So anyway I fall asleep around 11. Then wake up at like, 1:30. Get in trouble by my mom and dad. Dad yelled at me for no picking up the phone. -_- And mom was mad because we weren't up when she came to get us. That sucked. So she picked us up around...two maybe. We went to her house. I slept until seven. Ate dinner. Stayed up the whoooooole night. SUCKED. Then we ran around the WHOOOOOOOOLE day. I GOT THE VINES CD ANNNNNND THE POSTAL SERVICE. ^^ Shweeet. I also got Tegan and Sara from my mom. They all rock. Anyway, Melissa and Kayla come home. I take some pictures. And we printed some out of the little printer. Which is cool. It was fun. ^^ Then...we...watched TV. Then we watched the Pacifier. And I went to bed. Well, kind of. Melissa wasn't tired. So I said she could take some pictures. Well, we ended up making a stupid movie. Which was funny. It's great. Then I went to bed. And slept for thirteen hours. I woke up the next day around one. Then we played Monopoly. For threeeee hours or so. I lost. DDDDD: It sucked. Then we watched Man of the House. It was funny. Then we ate dinner. Then I got to open my presents. ^^ I got a cute polka dot purse, the Tegan and Sara CD, socks, and other little things. It was neat. I went to bed around...ten or so. Woke up at like, two in the morning. Couldn't go back to sleep. So I just sat in the living room, reading Midnight...something and listening to my new CDs. I went back to bed around seven. Woke up at nine so I could eat pancakes. Thanks to my mother.Then everyone showered. And they all played Monopoly. I took a loooong nap with Maddie in the living room. Because I hate that game now. Then I woke up and ate lunch. Then I called my dad. ANNNNNND here I am. Leah got me these cute pj pants. That are awesome.

We probably won't go see Willy Wonka today. Just because I won't have a friend to come since my dad won't go get Antonia. Leah is having Caleb over. So yeah, that sucks. D:

2 comments|post comment

This burning bed (Where my ghost will now sleep) [21 Jul 2005|02:16am]
[ mood | grumpy ]

I won’t forget the day that, that I came to
And I started thinking that there's more
Than just perfect prom queens and silver spoons

And all I ever wanted
Was someone to knock me back to
The bliss of ignorance
Cause I feel like running head-first into traffic

And so I'm here to say that thought's in bed with pain

I won't forget the day that, that I found God
In a kitchen knife now and on my arm
So paint the pale white floor with my red life

And tell myself this pain is the pain I love
As I swallow the pills of happiness
And you watch me fall like New York in an earthquake

And so I'm here to say that thought's in bed with pain

I stand outside my pretty house
I light a match to start the fire
I called the cops
To let 'em know
It's 22 Walthery Ave.

I thought I wanted this
I thought I wanted this

I'm here to say
I said I wanted some more attention
I thought I wanted a story ending

(I love the pain, I hate the pain)
I just give in
(I love the pain, I hate the pain)

I think that the truth is, I'm scared
I think that I'm just scared to live
I think that the truth is, I'm scared
I think that the truth is, I'm everything that I hate


I slept allllll day. It sucked. Well, I'm going to my mom's in 12 hours! (I'M SOOOOOO SORRY BUDDIE♥) Doesn't look like I'll be getting any sleep. :/ Oh well. *sighs*

post comment

[19 Jul 2005|03:20pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Antonia,
no movies today.
Yeaaaaaah, we will NEVER be able to hang out. And Devon was supposed to call some time this summer. D: BUT HAS SHE!? No. Idiot.
Maaaaaybe we should just spend Halloween together again. AND DON'T BRING MY KNIFE TO SCHOOL NEXT TIME. That was DUMB. -_- I could have got kicked out. Liiiike Jordan♥. Ahhhh, what a loser.

post comment

God Killed the Queen♥ [19 Jul 2005|04:02am]
[ mood | Geez, what a lovely bear... ]

Well I don’t know what I’m doing here
So shake some, load it
I think I’m seeing double
God takes time on it
He never made a dime on it
Well god killed the queen




4:43am
No sleep.
One day. I will take a month off of this computer.
And get my life back.
One day.

I'm totally passing the 8th grade.
annnnnd doing alllll of my homework. (hah hah, yeah right)
That will be the last year with Antonia. DDDDDDD:
Elisa might be leaving as well. No. Everyone is leaving me.
Yeah. I feel loved...very loved.
Life sucks.
:D

post comment

Gosh, gosh, gossssssh. [19 Jul 2005|01:02am]
[ mood | hot ]

DDDD: No. I didn't go see a movie with Antonia. However, I did get a new Interpol t-shirt!!! Annnd a digital camera. WHICH I CAN'T OPEN until...Sunday. I dunno. =( SUUUUCKS.
Bored.
I have noooo life.

post comment

Bleed American♥ [17 Jul 2005|02:04am]
[ mood | IN PAIN ]

I'm not alone because the TV's on, yeah
I'm not crazy 'cause I take the right pills, every day and rest
Clean your conscience
Clear your thoughts with speyside with your grain
Clean your conscience
Clear your thoughts with speyside,

Salt sweat sugar on the asphalt
Our hearts littering the topsoil
Tune in
And we can get the last call
Our lives
Our coal
Salt sweat sugar on the asphalt
Our hearts littering the topsoil
Sign up
The picket line or the parade
Our lives

I'm not alone because the TV's on, yeah
I'm not crazy 'cause I take the right pills every day and rest
Clean your conscience
Clear your thoughts with speyside and with your brain
Clean your conscience
Clear your thoughts with speyside

Salt sweat sugar on the asphalt
Our hearts littering the topsoil
Tune in
And we can get the last call
Our lives
Our coal
Salt sweat sugar on the asphalt
Our our hearts littering the topsoil
Sign up
It's the picket line or the parade
Our lives

Bleed from my arm
Won't they give it a rest now?
(Give it a rest now)
Rest now?
Now now nowwww

Salt sweat sugar on the asphalt
Our hearts littering the topsoil
Tune in
And we can get the last call
Our lives
Our coal
Salt sweat sugar on the asphalt
Our hearts littering the topsoil
Sign up
The picket line or the parade
Our lives
Our Coal


MOVIES ON MONDAY WITH ANTONIA.
Concert (maybe) on the 21st! TEGAN AND SARA!
BIRTHDAY IN ONE WEEEEEEEEEEEEK.
Sweet Jesus.
Can't wait. ^^

post comment

*sighs* Tired [13 Jul 2005|12:01pm]
[ mood | Tired ]

I got three hours of sleep last night.
It sucked.
I went outside for the first time in a week or so today.
I wanted to play basketball.
BUT NO. We have no basketball. =(
So I was out there for about three minutes. Then I came back in.
Noooow I want sleep.

2 comments|post comment

I was the one worth leaving <3 [11 Jul 2005|03:09pm]
[ mood | Tiiiired and hyper ]

I remember when the days were long,
And the nights when the living room was on the lawn.
Constant quarreling, the childish fits, and our clothes in a pile on the ottoman.
All the slander and double-speak
Were only foolish attempts to show you did not mean
Anything but the blatant proof was your lips touching mine in the photobooth.

And as the summer's ending,
The cool air will put your hard heart away.
You were so condescending...
And this is all that's left:
Scraping paper to document.
I've packed a change of clothes and it's time to move on.

Cup your mouth to compress the sound,
Skinny dipping with the kids from a nearby town.
And everything that I said was true,
As the flashes blinded us in the photobooth.
Well, I lost track, and then those words were said.
You took the wheel and you steered us into my bed.
Soon we woke and I walked you home,
And it was pretty clear that it was hardly love.

And as the summer's ending,
The cool air will rush your hard heart away.
You were so condescending.
And this is all that's left:
Scraping paper to document.
I've packed a change of clothes and it's time to move on.

And as the summer's ending,
The cool air will rush your hard heart away.
You were so condescending,
As the alcohol drained the days.

And as the summer's ending,
The cool air will rush your hard heart away.
You were so condescending.
And this is all that's left:
The empty bottles, spent cigarettes.
So pack a change of clothes, 'cause it's time to move on.

Summer. Sucks. So. Much. I. Have. Done. Nothing. Lately. I. Need. A. Life. *sighs and shakes head*

post comment

Update...yeah... [07 Jul 2005|12:45am]
[ mood | crazy ]

How's life going!?!?? Great. -_- It's sooooo boring. Blah. I can't wait. Tomorrow I get to see Maddie!!!! She's sooooo adorable! My Birthday's coming up. That's going to ROCK. I GET MY DIGITAL CAMERA! And I will become a camera whore. Hah hah. Yeah....uh...I wonder if that's possible. *shrugs* Well. Nothing has really happened lately. I've been sleeping a lot for some reason. And have been spending a million hours on the computer. =) Ahhh, summer. It's grand. Well, byyyyyyye....

Hah hah. Audra is a loooooser. ^^
I Told You I Loved You And You Called Me A Liar says:
i dont want another prety face i dont want just anyone to hold i dont want my love to go to waste i want you and your beautiful soul lallaa
Then a silence so heavy, broken hearts fall from throats says:
-_- What a loser.

post comment

.... [02 Jul 2005|04:34am]
[ mood | tired and sick ]

I have only gotten three hours of sleep these past two days. It's horrible. I can never sleep though. So whatever.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]